Castor Oil, 100 % Pure, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
2 in stock
Enter your zip code to check local delivery availability
Condition: Skin and hair in need of a natural emollient.
Solution: 100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the “palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.
NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
*Disclaimer: All product statements on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products on this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. On occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists, product size, and/or packaging. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on this website.
If you have any questions about our products or our service detail, please feel free to call us: 678-519-0634 or to message us visiting our Contact page and you can visit our Facebook page.