Cliganic Rosehip Seed Oil 1 oz

Cliganic Rosehip Seed Oil 1 oz

$13.98

4 in stock

Qty:

Enter your zip code to check local delivery availability

SKU: 855102007484 Category:

Description

Cliganic Organic Moringa Oil is pure cold pressed, unrefined and all natural, making it the ultimate oil for hair, skin and nails. The oil has an abundance of omega fatty acids and antioxidants, which soothe and protect the skin. Our oil is rich in oleic acid, known to deeply penetrate skin for lasting hydration. Our USDA Certified Organic Moringa Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the moringa oleifera tree. A tree native to the tropical and subtropical areas. Luxurious and rich, Moringa Oil helps skin to retain moisture, plus can be used to spot-treat dry, rough patches.

Product Information
Common Name: Moringa Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera Kernel Oil
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Moringa Kernels
Aroma: Floral, clean
Aroma Strength: Mild scent
  • Certified Organic by USDA
  • Non-GMO Project Verified
  • Pure & Natural
  • Hexane Free
  • Cold-Pressed, Chemical Free
  • Light-weight, Fast Absorbing Oil
  • For Hair, Face & Body
  • For all Hair/Skin Types
  • Cruelty-Free and Vegan
  • Bottled in the USA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cliganic Rosehip Seed Oil 1 oz”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X